Performance Schedule 2015

Please scroll down the page to see the performance schedule for 2015. Thank you for your interest in our event - please help get the word out to friends and family far and wide so together we can enjoy the wonderful music and dance that is coming to our stage!


TO SEE THE PERFORMERS, PLEASE CLICK HERE for METRO MAIN STAGE.


To see the EcoSOULE STAGE Performance Schedule, please click HERE. To see the FAMILY STAGE Performance Schedule, please click HERE.



METRO MAIN STAGE: Friday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Native American Chief
12:15 pm Foreign Hues R&B/Soul
2:30 pm David Altenor Soul
3:15 pm Vundabar Rock
4:00 Grey Season Folk
4:45 pm Harmonious Wail Folk/Indie
5:15 pm Sing For Nepal World Music
5:30 pm We Were Astronauts Rock/Indie
6:20 pm Mamadou World/African
6:55 pm Johara Belly Dance
7:15 pm Wordsmith Hip-Hop
7:50 pm Phunk Phenomenon Break Dance
8:35 pm Amy and the Engine Pop/Rock
9:20 pm Hipshot 70's and 80's Dance



METRO MAIN STAGE: Saturday, August 22

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Bajucol Columbian folklorico dance
2:15 pm Irish Step Irish Dancers
3:00 pm Boston Guzheng Ensemble Chinese
3:40 Jo-Me Dance Modern Dance
4:17 Brooke Leifer Environmental Music
4:30 Gospel Choir from Nigeria Gospel
5:00 SAVERS EcoFashion Show Fashion
6:05 Los Terapeutas del Ritmo Latin Rock
7:00 pm PANA! Latin Rock
7:45 Grupo Fantasia Latin
8:30 pm Sarcasmo Latin
9:15 pm Alexander Faria Latin



METRO MAIN STAGE: Sunday, August 23

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Creek River String Band Bluegrass
1:30 pm Nemes Rock
2:03 pm Ria Pop
2:15 pm Women of the Wolrd World Music
3:40 pm Tiz Kompa Haitian
4:20 pm Nazar Bollywood Troupe Indian Dance
4:30 pm Jah-Free-I Reggae
5:15 pm Melodeego Soul n Roll





EcoSOULE STAGE: Friday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Zumba w/ Crunch Fitness
1:30 pm Kwaku Hip-Hop
2:15 pm Elisabeth Lopez Pop
3:00 pm BollyX w/ Fen Tung Fitness
3:45 pm Yousif Yaseen World Music
4:30 pm Yoga w/ Ali Singer Fitness



EcoSOULE STAGE: Saturday, August 22

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Zumba w/ Crunch Fitness
12:45 pm James McDermott Singer/Songwriter
1:30 pm Yoga w/ Karen Fabian Fitness
2:15 pm Eche Rap
3:00 pm BollyX w/ Fen Tung Fitness
3:45 pm Penn Johnson Environmental Music
4:30 pm Kate Diaz Singer/Songwriter
5:15 pm Last Call Rock



EcoSOULE STAGE: Sunday, August 23

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Ria Pop
12:45 pm Zumba w/ Crunch Fitness
1:30 pm Grace Morrison Singer/Songwriter
2:15 pm San Lorenzo Rock
3:00 pm BollyX w/ Fen Tung Fitness
3:45 pm Revma Greek
4:30 pm Yoga w/ Ali Singer Fitness
5:15 pm Abdou Mboup Traditional African





FAMILY STAGE: Friday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00-6:00 pm TBA TBA



FAMILY STAGE: Saturday, August 22

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm GIQUE Sustainability Dance Workshop Dance
2:30 pm GIQUE Sustainability Dance Performance Dance



FAMILY STAGE: Sunday, August 23

Time Performer Genre
12:30 pm Daria Children's Music
3:00 pm Abdou Mboup Traditional African
3:30 pm Daria Children's Music







Follow us!

Facebook twitter pinterest instagram Linked In our blog