Performance Schedule 2015

Please scroll down the page to see the performance schedule for 2016. Thank you for your interest in our event - please help get the word out to friends and family far and wide so together we can enjoy the wonderful music and dance that is coming to our stage!


TO SEE THE PERFORMERS, PLEASE CLICK HERE.


To see the EcoSOULE STAGE Performance Schedule, please click HERE. To see the FAMILY STAGE Performance Schedule, please click HERE.



METRO MAIN STAGE: Friday, August 19



Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Native Nations
JOSE HUAMAN TURPO, Thundervoice Halfkenny
Opening Ceremony
1:30 pm Silver Mirrors Rock & Roll
2:00 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
2:45 pm Jenna Rose Pop
4:00 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
4:15 pm The Kevin Harris Project Jazz
4:45 pm ISKCON Kirtan
5:00 pm Jah-Free-I Reggae
5:30 pm Johara and Snake Dance Theater Belly-dancing
5:45 pm Wonder City Rock and Indie
6:15 pm Johara and Snake Dance Theater Belly-dancing
6:30 pm Phunk Phenomenon High Energy Break Dancing
7:00 pm Zumba with Nicole D Zumba Offered by CRUNCH
7:15 pm Sons of Serendip Quartet, 4th on America's Got Talent
7:50 pm Zumba with Nicole D Zumba Offered by CRUNCH
8:00 pm Rhett Price Electric Violin
8:35 pm BollyX with Fen Offered by BollyX
8:50 pm The Cranks Pop/Rock
9:20 pm BollyX with Fen and Nicole D Offered by BollyX
9:35 pm Hipshot 70's and 80's Dance



METRO MAIN STAGE: Saturday, August 20

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Analog Heart Rock
12:30 pm Zumba with Nicole D Offered by CRUNCH
12:45 pm Troupe Al-Jawary Al-Hessan Belly Dancers
1:05 pm Zumba with Carmen Offered by CRUNCH
1:20 pm Tem Blessed Green Hip Hop
1:50 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
2:05 pm Zumba with Nicole D Offered by CRUNCH
2:35 pm Jack Newsome Pop
2:55 pm Washboard Slim and the Bluelights Americana & Blues
3:30 pm Indian and Nepalese Dancers Traditional Dance
3:42 pm Mamadou Senegal/World
4:15 pm Jo-Me Dance Modern Dance
4:45 pm Jahriffe and Jah-N-I Roots Band Reggae
5:15 pm SAVERS EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
6:45 pm Grupo Fantasia Latin Dance
7:30 pm House on Cliff Rock
8:15 pm Zili Misik World
9:10 pm Federator Dance



METRO MAIN STAGE: Sunday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Blue Light Bandits Funk, Pop, Rock
12:45 pm Deep in Green Rock/Indie
1:15 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
1:52 pm Indian and Nepali Dancers Classical
2:15 pm King iLabash Reggae
2:45 pm SAVERS Mini EcoFashion Show EcoFashion
3:00 pm Los Ciegos del Barrio Reggae
MOZ and the Heavenly Singers and Psalmists Soul n Roll





EcoSOULE STAGE: Friday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Gretch
12:45 pm Zumba w/ Crunch Fitness
1:30 pm Kwaku Hip-Hop
2:15 pm Elisabeth Lopez Pop
3:00 pm BollyX w/ Fen Tung Fitness
3:45 pm Yousif Yaseen World
4:30 pm Yoga w/ Ali Singer Fitness
5:15 pm Dustin Newhouse Folk



EcoSOULE STAGE: Saturday, August 22

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Zumba w/ Crunch Fitness
12:45 pm James McDermott Singer/Songwriter
1:30 pm Yoga w/ Karen Fabian Fitness
2:15 pm Eche Rap
3:00 pm BollyX w/ Fen Tung Fitness
3:45 pm Penn Johnson Environmental
4:30 pm Kate Diaz Singer/Songwriter
5:15 pm Last Call Rock



EcoSOULE STAGE: Sunday, August 23

Time Performer Genre
12:00 pm Ria Pop
12:45 pm Zumba w/ Crunch Fitness
1:30 pm Grace Morrison Singer/Songwriter
2:15 pm San Lorenzo Rock
3:00 pm BollyX w/ Fen Tung Fitness
3:45 pm Revma Greek
4:30 pm Yoga w/ Ali Singer Fitness
5:15 pm Abdou Mboup Traditional African





FAMILY STAGE: Friday, August 21

Time Performer Genre
12:00-6:00 pm TBA TBA



FAMILY STAGE: Saturday, August 22

Time Performer Genre
12:00-6:00 pm TBA TBA



FAMILY STAGE: Sunday, August 23

Time Performer Genre
12:30 pm Zumba for kids w/ Kelly Fitness
2:15 pm Tierra del Sol Mexican Dance
3:00 pm Abdou Mboup Traditional African







Follow us!

Facebook twitter pinterest instagram Linked In our blog